Privacy Policy

Welcome to Nikey Fitness! As a visitor to our site, we highly value your privacy. This Privacy Policy elucidates the types of information gathered and recorded by Nikey Fitness and the manner in which we employ it.

Should you necessitate additional information or harbor inquiries about our Privacy Policy, feel unreserved to get in touch with us.

This Privacy Policy exclusively pertains to our online endeavors and is pertinent to visitors accessing our website concerning the information they contribute or gather on Nikey Fitness. It does not extend to offline information or data procured via channels distinct from this website.

Consent

By utilizing our site, you provide your assent to our Privacy Policy and acknowledge its terms.

Information Acquisition

The personal information we seek and the rationale behind its solicitation will be explicitly communicated at the juncture of collection.

Direct communication with us may yield additional details about you, encompassing your name, email address, phone number, message contents, attachments, and any additional information you opt to furnish.

Upon registration for an Account, we may request your contact particulars, inclusive of your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Employ Your Information

We deploy the amassed information in diverse capacities, including:

  • Facilitating, operating, and sustaining our website
  • Enhancing, tailoring, and expanding our website
  • Discerning and scrutinizing your utilization of our site
  • Pioneering new products, services, features, and functionalities
  • Corresponding with you, either directly or via our associates, for customer service, updates, and additional pertinent website information, as well as for marketing and promotional endeavors
  • Dispatching emails
  • Identifying and preventing fraudulent activities

Log Files

Nikey Fitness adheres to conventional procedures, including the utilization of log files. These records document visitors’ data upon their visit to websites. Information compiled in log files encompasses IP addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), date and time stamps, entry/exit pages, and conceivably the quantity of clicks. None of this information is personally identifiable. These particulars are employed for trend analysis, website administration, tracking user activity on the website, and collating demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

As a third-party vendor on our site, Google employs cookies termed DART cookies to dispense advertisements to our visitors grounded on their activity on nikeyfitness.com and alternative sites on the internet. Visitors, however, retain the option to decline the employment of DART cookies by visiting Google’s advertisement and content network Privacy Policy at the subsequent URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

For the Privacy Policy of each advertising partner of Nikey Fitness, reference this list.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks utilize technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their advertisements and links that manifest on Nikey Fitness. These technologies automatically garner users’ IP addresses, serving to evaluate the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content on the websites you visit.

Please be cognizant that Nikey Fitness lacks access to or dominion over these cookies wielded by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Nikey Fitness’s Privacy Policy does not extend to other advertisers or websites. We advise you to peruse the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for exhaustive information. The policies may encapsulate their practices and instructions on opting out of specific choices.

You possess the discretion to disable cookies via your individual browser preferences. For comprehensive information on cookie management with specific web browsers, consult the respective browsers’ websites.

CCPA Privacy Privileges (Don’t Sell My Own Data)

Under the CCPA, California consumers possess the ensuing privileges:

  • Petition that a business accumulating a consumer’s personal information divulge the categories and specific pieces of personal information amassed.
  • Demand that a business expunge any personal information amassed.
  • Request that a business selling a consumer’s personal information, refrain from vending the consumer’s personal information.

Should you wish to exercise any of these privileges, kindly communicate with us. We have one month to respond to your request.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We aspire to keep you apprised of all your data protection rights. Every user has the capacity for the subsequent:

  • The entitlement to access – Solicit copies of your personal data. A modest fee may be levied for this service.
  • The entitlement to rectification – Request the rectification of any inaccurate information or completion of incomplete data.
  • The entitlement to erasure – Request the erasure of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The entitlement to restrict processing – Request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The entitlement to object to processing – Object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The entitlement to data portability – Request the transfer of your accumulated data to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Should you wish to exercise any of these privileges, kindly communicate with us. We have one month to respond to your request.

Children’s Information

We accord priority to safeguarding children utilizing the internet. Parents and guardians are urged to observe, participate in, or potentially monitor and guide their children’s online activities.

Nikey Fitness deliberately refrains from collecting Personally Identifiable Information from children below the age of 13. If you suspect that your child has furnished such information on our website, kindly contact us immediately, and we will promptly expunge such data from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may periodically revise our Privacy Policy. Consequently, we advise you to routinely peruse this page for any alterations. We will apprise you of any changes by posting the updated Privacy Policy on this page. These changes become effective immediately upon being posted.

Our Privacy Policy was crafted with the assistance of the NIKEY FITNESS team.

Contact Us

For any queries or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.